Wat Kanlaya — General Collection
วัดกัลยาณมิตร
TEMPLE-de64f746-GENERAL
Observed market prices
Display Currency: SGDPrices seen in public listings and auction results — not an appraisal of any individual piece, and not a statement that any listed piece is genuine.
Median observed price (SGD)
S$505
Middle 50% of prices (P25–P75)
S$482 – S$629
Lowest – highest (Min–Max)
S$23.10 – S$1,078
Observations
19
4 sources · latest 2026-10-07
Condition, Certification & Casing Stratification (from 19 inspected listing notes)
Intact / Standard Specimens
19 records · Median S$505
Excludes notes mentioning ชำรุด / ซ่อม / หัก
With Certificate Mention (บัตรรับรอง / สมาคม / ท่าพระจันทร์ / G-Pra)
7 records · Median S$629
Explicitly cites authentication card in listing text
With Gold Casing (ตลับทอง / เลี่ยมทอง)
0 records
Includes solid gold frame / waterproof mount value
Damaged / Repaired (ชำรุด / มีซ่อม)
0 records
Chipped, cracked, or repaired pieces trade near the lower bound
Only prices between S$13.47 and S$96,250 are counted for this series; duplicates, placeholders and unreadable prices are excluded — see how prices are checked.
Data coverage (how many prices this summary rests on)High · 75/100
Based on 19 observed prices from 4 sources. This rates the amount and freshness of the data only — not the pieces, and not whether any listed piece is genuine.
Historical Market Observations
📋 Sian Consensus & Dealer Weigh-Ins0 Recorded
Which direction dealers & Sians weigh this series (High Collector Demand, Fair Benchmark, or Caution) and their mould observations.
No dealer weigh-ins recorded for this specific series yet — be the first dealer or collector to post a technical weigh-in (+10 SRP).
Recent Market Observations — Seller Identity, Listing ID & Archived Photos
Showing 19 of 19 recent records📋
พระพิมพ์หลวงพ่อโตหลวงพ่อเส่ง วัดกัลยาณมิตร เนื้อดิน07.10.256916
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-10-07
View external listing ↗📋
Captured 2026-08-22
View external listing ↗📋
สมเด็จเจ้าคุณสุนทร วัดกัลยาณมิตร พิมพ์ฐานคู่ (หูชิด) นิยม20.07.256962
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-07-24
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Yai Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Hiding Place Find Somdej Pra Puttajarn (Dto) Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.86 on 2026-06-19)
Captured 2026-06-21
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Yai Jarod Sum Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Somdej Pra Puttajarn Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.86 on 2026-06-19)
Captured 2026-06-21
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Long Rak Pid Tong Pim Chang Luang Wijarn Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Gold Leaf Red Lacquer & Certificate Free Express Shipping
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 499 (ECB rate 32.86 on 2026-06-19)
Captured 2026-06-21
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Yai Pra Pratan Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Somdej Pra Puttajarn Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.86 on 2026-06-19)
Captured 2026-06-21
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Yai Jarod Sum Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Somdej Pra Puttajarn Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.86 on 2026-06-19)
Captured 2026-06-21
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Yai Jarod Sum Kru Wat Kanlayanamit With Athenticity Certificate Somdej Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.615 on 2026-06-17)
Captured 2026-06-17
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Sen Daay Kru Wat Kanlayanamit With Authenticity Certificate Somdej Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.745 on 2026-06-12)
Captured 2026-06-13
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Long Rak Pid Tong Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Gold Leaf Red Lacquer & Certificate Free Express Shipping
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 499 (ECB rate 32.745 on 2026-06-12)
Captured 2026-06-13
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Long Rak Pid Tong Gold Leaf Red Lacquer & Certificate Free Express Shipping
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 499 (ECB rate 32.745 on 2026-06-12)
Captured 2026-06-13
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Kositaram Pim Sen Daay Kru Wat Kanlayanamit With Authenticity Certificate Somdej Dto Prohmrangsri
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 399 (ECB rate 32.745 on 2026-06-12)
Captured 2026-06-13
View external listing ↗📋
Pra Somdej Wat Rakang Long Rak Chart Pid Tong Kru Wat Kanlayanamit Red Lacquer Gold Leaf with Certificate Free FedEx
Asking price · Platform: Ancient Amulet · listed as USD 499 (ECB rate 32.745 on 2026-06-12)
Captured 2026-06-13
View external listing ↗📋
พระพุทธไตรรัตนนายก (หลวงพ่อโต ) วัดกัลยาณมิตร วรมหาวิหาร
Asking price · Platform: Kaidee
Captured 2026-06-09
View external listing ↗📋
หลวงพ่อโต วัดกัลยาณมิตร รุ่นบูรณะหอพระธรรมฯ 9 นิ้ว ปี 45
Asking price · Platform: Kaidee
Captured 2026-06-09
View external listing ↗📋
เหรียญสมเด็จพระพุฒาจารย์ (โต) หลังหลวงพ่อโต ซำปอกง รุ่น 2 พระโต วัดกัลญาณมิตร ปี2545 บล็อกกองกษาปณ์ เนื้อเงิน ขนาดสูง 3 ซ.ม.
Asking price · Platform: Kaidee
Captured 2026-06-09
View external listing ↗📋
พระบูชาพระพุทธไตรรัตนนายก (โต) วัดกัลยาณมิตร ปี 4525.03.25621,497
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-06-07
View external listing ↗📋
พระปิดตาเจ้าคุณสุนทร วัดกัลยาณมิตร26.02.2568887
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-06-07
View external listing ↗