ThaiAmuletExchange.com
ThaiAmuletExchange
📜Encyclopedia🧘Masters & Prices⛩️Temples🏛️Series Catalog📷Vault🎯Sian Arena🪷Deities & Wicha📿Sacred Kathas🔯Sacred Yant📖Glossary
Wat Phra Phutthabat — General Collection — photo from a sourced market listing

Wat Phra Phutthabat — General Collection

วัดพระพุทธบาท

TEMPLE-4c0dd232-GENERAL

↓PDF Dossier

Observed market prices

Display Currency: SGD

Prices seen in public listings and auction results — not an appraisal of any individual piece, and not a statement that any listed piece is genuine.

Median observed price (SGD)
S$347
Middle 50% of prices (P25–P75)
S$77.00 – S$963
Lowest – highest (Min–Max)
S$19.25 – S$21,175
Observations
47
4 sources · latest 2026-10-17
Condition, Certification & Casing Stratification (from 47 inspected listing notes)
Intact / Standard Specimens
47 records · Median S$347
Excludes notes mentioning ชำรุด / ซ่อม / หัก
With Certificate Mention (บัตรรับรอง / สมาคม / ท่าพระจันทร์ / G-Pra)
0 records
Explicitly cites authentication card in listing text
With Gold Casing (ตลับทอง / เลี่ยมทอง)
1 record · Median S$1,348
Includes solid gold frame / waterproof mount value
Damaged / Repaired (ชำรุด / มีซ่อม)
0 records
Chipped, cracked, or repaired pieces trade near the lower bound

Asking prices: median S$385 (43) · Sold / auction results: median S$38.50 (4).

Only prices between S$13.47 and S$96,250 are counted for this series; duplicates, placeholders and unreadable prices are excluded — see how prices are checked.

✓ Permanently Archived Source Vault2 archived angles / specimens

Archival Source Photographs & Seller Identification — Wat Phra Phutthabat — General Collection

Each archived photograph is linked to its originating seller/dealer, listing ID, price, and SHA-256 / perceptual hash so provenance remains traceable even if an external listing is removed.

Wat Phra Phutthabat — General Collection — archived source photo #1
🏪 BKK Amulets
Photo 1 of 2 · Click to enlarge
Captured Image Set (2 photos — click any angle to inspect its seller & item record):
Specimen & Seller Identity (Photo #1)✓ Verified Dedicated Dealer Storefront
Seller / Dealer Name:
Source Platform:BKK Amulets (Dedicated Dealer Storefront)
Recorded Listing Price:S$109 (Listed)
Listing Title:
Hanuman Roon Tepsathit by LP Moon 2544 Nawa Material
Cryptographic & Perceptual Image Hashes
Dimensions:1600 × 1600 px (WebP)
Perceptual pHash / dHash:f90d36e37c220ef0 / 084d0dcd
Archived At:2026-10-21 06:50:07 UTC
Data coverage (how many prices this summary rests on)High · 75/100

Based on 47 observed prices from 4 sources. This rates the amount and freshness of the data only — not the pieces, and not whether any listed piece is genuine.

Historical Market Observations

฿500฿275K฿550K2026-06-072026-06-232026-10-17

📋 Sian Consensus & Dealer Weigh-Ins0 Recorded

Which direction dealers & Sians weigh this series (High Collector Demand, Fair Benchmark, or Caution) and their mould observations.

🎯 Weigh In on This Series (+10 SRP) →
No dealer weigh-ins recorded for this specific series yet — be the first dealer or collector to post a technical weigh-in (+10 SRP).

Archival Series Specifications

Price DispersionVolatile

Recent Market Observations — Seller Identity, Listing ID & Archived Photos

Showing 20 of 47 recent records
📋
S$963👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZJ17055270
พระสมเด็จพระพุทธบาทปิลันทน์ พิมพ์ปรกโพธิ์ลึก17.10.256912
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-10-17
View external listing ↗
📋
S$558👤 Seller:DD-Pra↗#441
พระสมเด็จพระพุทธบาทปิลันทน์ พิมพ์เปลวเพลิงเล็กรักษ์พระกรุเปิดราคา16.09.2026฿ 14,500
Asking price · Platform: DD-Pra
Captured 2026-09-17
View external listing ↗
📋
S$69.30👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZI15025841
เหรียญจุลมงกุฏพระพุทธบาทสระบุรีปี2495 เนื้อเงิน สวยมาก15.09.256913
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-09-15
View external listing ↗
📋
S$38.50👤 Seller:Kaidee Marketplace Seller↗#371542621
พระสมเด็จพระพุทธบาทปิลันทน์ (หรือ พระสมเด็จปิลันทน์) พิมพ์พระโมคคัลลา-พระสารีบุตร
Asking price · Platform: Kaidee
Captured 2026-09-07
View external listing ↗
📋
S$481👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH26026030
เหรียญพระพุทธบาทเกาะสีชัง เนื้อตะกั่ว จ.ชลบุรี ปีพศ 243526.08.256917
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-26
View external listing ↗
📋
S$385👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH22015072
รูปเหมือนปั้มรุ่นโดดร่ม หลวงพ่อทบ วัดพระพุทธบาทชนแดน ปี 250022.08.256928
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-22
View external listing ↗
📋
S$96.25👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH17033785
พระผงรูปเหมือน ครูบาพรหมา วัดพระพุทธบาทตากผ้า17.08.256932
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-20
View external listing ↗
📋
S$462👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH16025864
สี่หูห้าตาครูบาชัยวงค์ วัดพระพุทธบาทห้วยต้ม จ.ลำพูน ปี252016.08.25694
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-16
View external listing ↗
📋
S$88.55👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZG29015464
ลูกอมถักเชือก หลวงพ่อทบ วัดพระพุทธบาทชนแดน29.07.256992
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$5,775👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH02025818
พระพุทโธ02.08.2569168
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$154👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH03035873
เหรียญรอยพระพุทธบาท03.08.256963
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$19.25👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH07026144
เหรียญพระพุทธบาทสระบุรี ปี249507.08.256934
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$347👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH09045254
พระกรุเก๋งจีน พิมพ์รอยพระพุทธบาท จ.ระยอง09.08.256943
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$3,273👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH11015555
พระพุทโธ11.08.2569106
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$2,310👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZH11035555
พระพุทโธ11.08.2569140
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-08-14
View external listing ↗
📋
S$11,165👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#VE10013581
พระพุทธบาทเขาบางทราย พิมพ์ใหญ่ ตลับเพชร10.05.25651,318
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-07-24
View external listing ↗
🔨
S$38.50👤 Seller:Web-Pra Auction Member↗#18348239
ตะกรุดโทน หลวงพ่อทบ ธัมมปัญโญ วัดพระพุทธบาทเขาชนแด...
Auction price · Platform: Web-Pra
Captured 2026-07-24
View external listing ↗
📋
S$462👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZG17035927
เหรียญพระศรีอาริยะเมตไตย ออกวัดพระพุทธบาท 247017.07.256969
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-07-20
View external listing ↗
📋
S$424👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZG20085864
สี่หูห้าตาครูบาชัยวงค์ วัดพระพุทธบาทห้วยต้ม จ.ลำพูน ปี252020.07.25691
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-07-20
View external listing ↗
📋
S$1,502👤 Seller:Thaprachan Market Booth↗#ZG15025818
พระพุทโธ15.07.256938
Asking price · Platform: Thaprachan
Captured 2026-07-15
View external listing ↗